Menu
Alumni
Where have our graduates gone?
 
Colleges & Universities
Nikole Blue - Western Washington University, BA Creative Writing
Logan Cadorette - George Fox University, BA Engineering; SPU Facilities
Acacia Cadorette - Seattle Pacific University, BS Theatre Arts; ASL Interpreter Certification; ASL Interpreter, Seattle; Driver, KC Metro-Transit
Ransom Cadorette - Seattle Pacific University, BS Ecology; Seasonal Mammologisst at Oregon Coast Aquarium
Wendy Quayle - Tulsa College, AAS Interior Design; Accounting Technology AA & Business Management AA, Brown-Murphy University (IP); sales for Coca Cola in OK; Gymnastic Coach at Fort Drum NY; Mom of 2
Chelsea Brassfield - Arizona State University, BA, MA Education; 3rd grade Teacher in Highline SD, Seattle
John Smith - MS History; University of MichiganPhD in SE Asia Studies (IP)
David Faber - Evergreen College, JD Law; Partner/Attorney at Faber Feinstein PLLC; Deputy Mayor of Port Townsend
Laura Wester - Evergreen College, BA Early Childhood Education; Director at Firefly Academy Preschool and Home School Enrichment Program
Maya Johnson - BA Political Science; Deputy Scheduler for US Ambassador Susan Rice
Natasha Salazar - Goddard College; Mom
Stephen Plachta - Melbourne University, MA Physics (IP), Portland State University, B.Sc Math, Statistics; University of Washington, Physics; CENPA, Research Asst.; Journeyman
Hanson Rosenquist - Religious Studies
Echo Aronica - Peninsula College; Mom of 2
Julie Carolea Plachta - Evergreen State University; Sage Massage School; licensed massage therapist, self-employed
Azurite Nuray (Wendy Stewart) - Lane Community College, Art; Dance instructor, SE Asia; Mom of 1
Nina Jurczynski (ICE/MarVista) -  Art Institute of Seattle, Media Art; Advanced Account Acquisitions, San José, CA, Lead Account manager
Luke Turner - Gonzaga University, BS Computer Science; Programmer, Epic Systems
Ben Harvey - Peninsula College, Welding Certification; Truck Driver at Kingston Lumber Supply
Anna Smith - NYC College, BA Theatre; Stage Actor, NYC
Chloë Swantner - College of the Americas, BA Human Ecology; Building musical instruments, Brooklyn NY
Carrie Rosenquist - Eastern Washington University, BA; Homeschool Parent of 5
Daniel Bryant - Edmonds College, BA IT; Social Media Specialist at EDCC
Shahayla Shadburne -  Peninsula College; Pippa's Tea, PT; Fiber artist, self-employed
Jonathan Altemose - Eagle Scout; Peninsula College
Coltan Newton - Eagle Scout; Peninsula College AA; traveling in Europe
Joel Mackey - Eagle Scout; Olympic College AA; Boat Builder at ACI Boats 
Tanner Matthew - Cornish College of the Arts, Seattle, Graphic Design
Noah Morningstar - Evergreen State University, Theatre and IT
Hunter Newton - Eagle Scout; Peninsula College

 
Careers & Jobs
Maya Moon - Former Co-Owner at Blackbird Brewing Supplies, PT; Sea Gardens Nursery
Silas Holm - Home design sculptures; Propolis Brewing Co, former Co-Owner, PT
Misha Fradin, Tomoki Sage, Kiyota Sage, Chen Pollina - NANDA acrobatalist performance group
Christina Walters - Gospel for Asia, TX
Shachaf Ben-Kiki - ReThink dB; Donald Knudt Bank of Sensory Award ($0.37); Google; programmer
Robin Jordan - Cook at Fins Restaurant, PT
Amy Napier (Bryant) - Mom of 2, Sequim
Shiloh Cadorette - PT Library, Housecleaning services, PT
Dan Frederickson - Cook at Fountain Café, PT 
Samantha Quayle - Certified Lifeguard and Swim Instructor, PT; Dollar General, VA; Head Cashier at Clothing Shop in Virginia
Houston Wilford Hampton - Homeschool Parent of 3
Taylor Downing - Eagle Scout; Fabrication Welder at Enclume Design Products
Alexandria Ellis -  Bon Appetit Management Company, PT
Morgan Wilford - Pet Town, PT
Thomas Kuykendall - GED; QFC PH
Alexander Kuykendall - Tiny home builder
Gavin Futrelle - Seattle
Rosemary Carey - Instructor at O'Meara Performing Arts; Khu Larb Thai
Jazmin Gifford- - Instructor at O'Meara Performing Arts
Kaytee Gibeau - Horse showmanship - Pinto World Youth Champion 2018
Kyle Mackey - Eagle Scout;
Daqaste Green - PT
Gabriel Johnston - traveling in Europe
Ashton Moore - PT
Asia Martin - Landscaper, Laurel Grove Cemetary, PT

 
Former MSO (did not complete high school at ICE/OCEAN)
Jennifer Payne-McClurg (Aikens) - Colorado State University/Denver, Dr of Veterinary Medicine; non-profit Spay clinic
Jen Mitchell - Tacoma Community College; Marlene's Market & Deli, Tacoma
Paul Soehl - Peninsula Community College; Waterfront Pizza Company, PT
Kiri Aronica Porter - Safeway, Eugene, OR; Seattle
Echo Aronica - Peninsula College
 
 
Do you have updates? Email them to Historian/Webmaster Liz at oceanprogram@gmail.com. 
 
 
Last Modified August 2018